mySoftware [Updates]

Once you create a user profile on Motifator and update with the appropriate information, the updates shown here will be specific to you.

newProducts [YOK]

rssFeeds [Syndicate]


forumforum
 

Old Motifator threads are available in the Archive.

Viewing topic "Loading Performances"

     
Posted on: May 16, 2013 @ 05:30 PM
bsr2002
Avatar
Total Posts:  693
Joined  03-30-2004
status: Guru

I loaded the 80s sound set vol 1 and the voices came out good, but the performances didn’t load…

  [ Ignore ]  

Posted on: May 17, 2013 @ 11:57 AM
Holth
Total Posts:  25
Joined  02-21-2008
status: Regular

What is the filename? is it the .X3A?

  [ Ignore ]  

Posted on: May 20, 2013 @ 10:11 AM
bsr2002
Avatar
Total Posts:  693
Joined  03-30-2004
status: Guru

yes

  [ Ignore ]  

Posted on: May 20, 2013 @ 10:58 AM
Holth
Total Posts:  25
Joined  02-21-2008
status: Regular

Thats the file I load as well.
It gives me voices in USER1 and USER2 and performances in PERFORM USER1 only.

VOICE USER 3-4 gives “empty” banks same as PERFORM USER 2-4.
It says “InitializedPerform”
I believe it does this because it is made on the Motif ES which has fewer userbanks.

It should load “Alone” in PERFORM-USER1-A01 as the first and “Final C” in PERFORM-USER1-B08 as the last of the 80’s vol. 1 package.

In FILE is your type set to “all” before you press LOAD?

  [ Ignore ]  


 
     


Previous Topic:

‹‹ Voice assignment
Next Topic:

    Custom ARP using MegaVoice Guitar ››