mySoftware [Updates]

Once you create a user profile on Motifator and update with the appropriate information, the updates shown here will be specific to you.

rssFeeds [Syndicate]


forumforum
 

Old Motifator threads are available in the Archive.

Viewing topic "step by step tutorial for logic 8 Mlan set up?"

     
Posted on: September 16, 2008 @ 10:51 AM
bbsounds
Total Posts:  93
Joined  08-23-2008
status: Experienced

I was wondering if something like this exists
I only found a step by step tutorial for Cubase Ai Obviously but I wonder if a similar one for logic pro 8 exists .

  [ Ignore ]  

Posted on: October 13, 2008 @ 10:39 PM
PhillipK
Total Posts:  0
Joined  06-25-2006
status: Newcomer

Re: step by step tutorial for logic 8 Mlan set up?

It can’t be that hard. To Logic, the interface in MLan is just another interface. Logic will automatically scan for any new interfaces and when it senses one it will bring up a dialog asking if you want to use it. Done.
So any other set up is going to be on the Yamaha side. I would not think it would be that difficult but then again, I am not familiar with Mlan.

  [ Ignore ]  

Posted on: October 14, 2008 @ 03:07 AM
HumberHull
Total Posts:  0
Joined  05-21-2005
status: Newcomer

Re: step by step tutorial for logic 8 Mlan set up?

I would also appreciate a step by step tutorial -

HH

  [ Ignore ]  


 
     


Previous Topic:

‹‹ MIDI tracks volume "out of control"
Next Topic:

    Logic Pro 7 and my MO6 ››